?

Log in

not exactly at my best - Don't Wander Through This Glassy Surface [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tay

[ website | information on my band ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

not exactly at my best [Feb. 28th, 2004|01:54 pm]
Tay
[I am |embarrassedembarrassed]
[that's my jam |Coldplay]



me the other day with one of the guys from Cypress Hill. Hehe. And the other guy is from... oh crap. I forget.
This picture is gonna get me in trouble somewhere along the line...
Well, maybe just with Nat and Ezra.
I think this will help us sell records. :P We're badass now, we have street cred. Wait a sec- that's not the kind of group Cypress Hill is...

Zac and Ike are wusses for refusing to be profane with me and my homies.

So ya wanna be a rock superstar, live large?
You flip off the camera, that's how you do it.


<3 Tay
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: katiegal
2004-03-01 07:08 am (UTC)
Oh my goodness Taylor. I can't believe you did that. Now there's going to be 12 year old little girls flippin the bird to their mom and getting in trouble. I can see it now, 'but Taylor Hanson did it.' *L* I was at a party on Saturday night and one girl was on the internet and saw that picture and stated absolutely freaking out. Saying that she can't believe you would do something like that and she's lost respect for you. I just kinda felt awkward, guess she didn't realize who I was... anywho, I laughed when I saw it, looks so unnatural. I love when you *try* to be a badass!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: taylorxonatalie
2004-03-01 11:09 am (UTC)
lol @ impressoinable 12 year old girls. Heyyy I AM a badass! :P

I guess that girl didn't realize I wasn't serious. It was supposed to be a joke- eh. The way we're being with our "image" this album, I think we're going to alienate/lose some fans. :/ Like that picture and article from Details. I heard it created quite an uproar on Hanson.net. Whoops.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)